td-cable-manufacturing
100G ready fiber

Fiber Optic Guide

Corning Fiber Categories - OM4+, OM4, OM3, OM2, OS2

Request a Quote for Fiber Cable and Assemblies

The fiber technologies made huge advances in the last decade, with Corning leading the top manufacturers list. Single mode and multimode fibers in various configurations and fiber counts are installed all over the world and this trend will continue for years to come.

In order th help our customers to order the right products for their application, we present below a fiber optic guide with what we have available:

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - OS2

    Single-mode (OS2)
    Single-mode SM R5 (OS2)
    Single-mode SM R7.5 (OS2)
    Single-mode SM R10 (OS2)
    Bend-Improved Single-Mode (OS2)
    Bend-insensitive Single-mode (OS2)

    Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - OM4+, OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1

    50 Ám MM (OM4+)
    50 Ám MM (OM4)
    50 Ám MM (OM3)
    50 Ám MM (OM2)
    62.5 Ám MM (OM1)
    Bend-improved 50 Ám MM (OM4)
    Bend-improved 50 Ám MM (OM3)
    Bend-improved 50 Ám MM (OM2)

Fiber Optic Cable by Environment

Indoor Fiber

Indoor / Outdoor Fiber

Outdoor Fiber

Tight-Buffered
Ribbon
Interconnect
Drop
Distribution

Loose Tube
Single Tube
Tight-Buffered
Ribbon
Drop

Loose Tube
Ribbon
Drop
Self-Supporting
Tight-Buffered

 

 

Please contact us for more info and to buy Corning fiber.


100G Ready Fiber - Don't Settle for Less!
Optical Fiber Cable Assemblies, Long Distance Fiber, Distribution, Feeder, Drop, Extenders, Marine and more

QUOTE REQUESTS - QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Installer Discounts
Standard and Custom Fiber Cables and Trunks, Custom Fiber Patch Cables, Complete Fiber Systems

 Newest Fiber Technologies
Indoor, Outdoor, Telecom, Medical, Industrial, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

| Home | Fiber Optic Wholesale | Our Partners | OM4+ Extended 10G Distance | Fiber Optic Guide | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Custom Fiber Cable Assemblies | Corning Fiber Cables | Corning Fiber Types | Single Mode Fiber | Multimode Fiber | Military Fiber Cables | Military Cables and Harnesses | MIL Spec Fiber Cables | Custom Optical Fiber | Tactical Fiber Cables | Fiber Trunk Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Altos Cable Assemblies | Freedom Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Multi Fiber Cables | MTP Cable Assemblies | LC Fiber Cables | SC Fiber Cables | ST Fiber Cables | MTRJ Fiber Cables | FDDI Fiber Cables | E2000 Fiber Cables | D4 Fiber Cables | Biconic Fiber Cables | VF45 Fiber Cables | MU Fiber Cables | FJ Fiber Optic Cables | Mode Conditioning Fiber | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Adapters | Toslink Cables | Fiber Optic Attenuators | Network Cables | Network Products | Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat7 | Patch Cable Specs | Coaxial Cables | High-End Comm Cables | Bay Networks Cables | Cisco Cables | IBM Cables | IBM Token Ring | Codex Cables | HP Cables | 3-Com Cables | Ascend Cables | Kentrox Cables | DEC Cables | Custom Cable Assemblies | Ethernet Products | Bulk Cable | Digital Signage Cables | HDMI Extenders | Computer Cables | Quote Request Form | Quick Quotes | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cables | Contact Us | Our Partners

 

 


Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

Selection
Www.free-counter-plus.com
Selection
Free Web Counters