td-cable-manufacturing
100G ready fiber

Fiber Trunk Cables - MTP, LC, SC

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
High Performance, High Density Optical Fiber for Data Centers, SANs, Housing Developments and more

Shop Online

Our company is a cable supplier and installer, offering fiber optic trunk cables for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet Fibre Channel, FDDI, ATM, Token Ring and other data and voice communications.

Our knowledge and experience in designing and implementing fiber optic systems for data centers and SANs, could be of invaluable help. We work in partnership with leading fiber cable manufacturers and we also offer US based and Offshore fiber optic cable manufacturing services. Our standard and custom fiber cable products are very competitive, and the prices are reasonable.

Manufacturing and Installation

What sets us apart is a Very Fast Response: once we get a customer's request, we provide quick Product Quotes and detailed Proposals for optical fiber manufacturing and fiber optic installation services. Our areas of service are: New York City, New York, and Miami, Florida. You can also ask us for a quick site visit, to evaluate your fiber and copper installation needs.

We sell and install all types of fiber trunk cables and optical fiber patch cords, and we offer Same Day Shipping for most of our products. Please see below some of our fiber trunk cables:

Optical Fiber Trunk Cables - please see below sample trunks:

     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     72 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     72 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     72 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     72 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 Ám Multimode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, Single-mode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, Single-mode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 Ám) Multimode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 Ám) Multimode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 Ám) Multimode
     24 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, Single-mode
     12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, Fiber Trunk Cable, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
     Jacketing: Orange Jackets, Aqua Jacket
     Available in: Plenum (OFNP), Riser (OFNR)

Advantages of the MTP Cabling

     High-Density (Space Savings)
     Smaller Electronics (Space Savings)
     Improved Cable Management (Space Savings & Standards)
     Speed (Installation and MAC Time Savings)
     Simplicity (Labor Flexibility)
     Security (Site Access)
     Consistency, Reliability
     Ultra High Density Fiber Connectivity: 12 Count Multi Fiber MTP, 72 Count Multi Fiber MTP

Contact us Today - We offer all the fiber trunk cables for indoor and outdoor installations:

     50/125 micron, 62.5/125 micron, 10 gig Aqua, LSZH 9/125, 9/125 Single Mode
     Exceeds all TIA and ISO specifications for optical fiber cabling systems
     Interoperable with other standards-compliant products
     Single-vendor solution ensures optimum system performance
     Extended warranty
     Exceeds performance requirements for high-speed network applications
     10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet Fibre Channel, FDDI, ATM
     Complete single-mode and multimode product lines for complete installations
     Cables, connectors, cable assemblies, enclosures, adapter plates, faceplates


100G Ready Fiber - Don't Settle for Less!
Optical Fiber Cable Assemblies, Long Distance Fiber, Distribution, Feeder, Drop, Extenders, Marine and more

QUOTE REQUESTS - QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Installer Discounts
Standard and Custom Fiber Cables and Trunks, Custom Fiber Patch Cables, Complete Fiber Systems

 Newest Fiber Technologies
Indoor, Outdoor, Telecom, Medical, Industrial, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

| Home | Fiber Optic Wholesale | Our Partners | OM4+ Extended 10G Distance | Fiber Optic Guide | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Custom Fiber Cable Assemblies | Corning Fiber Cables | Corning Fiber Types | Single Mode Fiber | Multimode Fiber | Military Fiber Cables | Military Cables and Harnesses | MIL Spec Fiber Cables | Custom Optical Fiber | Tactical Fiber Cables | Fiber Trunk Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Altos Cable Assemblies | Freedom Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Multi Fiber Cables | MTP Cable Assemblies | LC Fiber Cables | SC Fiber Cables | ST Fiber Cables | MTRJ Fiber Cables | FDDI Fiber Cables | E2000 Fiber Cables | D4 Fiber Cables | Biconic Fiber Cables | VF45 Fiber Cables | MU Fiber Cables | FJ Fiber Optic Cables | Mode Conditioning Fiber | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Adapters | Toslink Cables | Fiber Optic Attenuators | Network Cables | Network Products | Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat7 | Patch Cable Specs | Coaxial Cables | High-End Comm Cables | Bay Networks Cables | Cisco Cables | IBM Cables | IBM Token Ring | Codex Cables | HP Cables | 3-Com Cables | Ascend Cables | Kentrox Cables | DEC Cables | Custom Cable Assemblies | Ethernet Products | Bulk Cable | Digital Signage Cables | HDMI Extenders | Computer Cables | Quote Request Form | Quick Quotes | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cables | Contact Us | Our Partners

 

 


Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

Selection
Www.free-counter-plus.com
Selection
Free Web Counters