td-cable-manufacturing
100G ready fiber

MTP Cable Assemblies - Supplier of MTP Cables

Manufacturer of Corning MTP Fiber, Trunks and MTP Fan Out Assemblies

Shop Online

Our company is a manufacturer and supplier of MTP cable assemblies located in United States. We offer singlemode and multimode MTP fiber, such as MTP to MTP, MTP to LC and MTP to SC simplex and duplex for both UPS and APC configurations. Please see below some of the products we offer and contact us for more info and to buy.

Product Description

Fiber Connectors

Fiber Type

MTP-MTP Female 50μ-2000MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

MTP Cable, Crossover

MTP 50μ-2000MHz/KM

MTP-MTP Female 50μ-500MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

MTP Cable, Crossover

MTP 50μ-500MHz/KM

MTP-MTP Female 62.5μ-150MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

MTP Cable, Crossover

MTP 62.5μ-150MHz/KM

MTP-MTP Female 50μ-2000MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

MTP Cable, Straight

MTP 50μ-2000MHz/KM

MTP-MTP Female 50μ-500MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

MTP Cable, Straight

MTP 50μ-500MHz/KM

MTP-MTP Female 62.5μ-150MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

MTP Cable, Straight

MTP 62.5μ-150MHz

What is MTP Fiber

MTP fiber and MTP assemblies take their name from the MTP "Multi-fiber Termination Push-on" connector, designed and introduced as a high-pHeat Cure MTP Connectorerformance version of the MPO connectors. The MTP fiber system is a truly innovative group of products that moves fiber optic networks into the new millennium. MTP does interconnect with the MPO connectors.  Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. A 72-fiber trunk cable can be terminated with six MTP connectors. MTP connectors are manufactured specifically for multifiber ribbon cable.

MTP connectors allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The ends of MTP connectors may be polished flat or at an 8 angle. It is the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space.

MTP Trunk Cables

MTP trunk cables are available in 12-144 count. These high count MTP assemblies are ideal for backbone and data center applications that require a high fiber count in a limited space. All fiber counts are available in Plenum, Riser, or outdoor ratings to suit any environment. Our high quality factory pre-termination eliminates the need for costly field termination and testing.

MTP Fan-Out Fiber Assemblies

MTP fan-out assemblies provide connection to equipment or panels that are terminated with ST, SC, FDDI, or ESCON connectors. Such assemblies are available pre-wired into patch panels and wall enclosures. Using MTP trunk cables, a complete fiber optic backbone can be installed without any field termination being required.

MTP Fiber Applications

The MTP Plug and Play System is the option of choice for a wide variety of applications, such as:

     Backbones
     Disaster Recovery
     Building Fiber Optic Distribution
     Quick setup of new wiring hubs
     Warehouses
     Direct termination of ribbon cables
     Repair of Plug & Play Universal Systems Solutions trunk cables
     Parallel optical interconnects between servers
     Please note MTP Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices whereas straight-through MTP cables are typically used for interconnect of patch panels


100G Ready Fiber - Don't Settle for Less!
Optical Fiber Cable Assemblies, Long Distance Fiber, Distribution, Feeder, Drop, Extenders, Marine and more

QUOTE REQUESTS - QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Installer Discounts
Standard and Custom Fiber Cables and Trunks, Custom Fiber Patch Cables, Complete Fiber Systems

 Newest Fiber Technologies
Indoor, Outdoor, Telecom, Medical, Industrial, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

| Home | Fiber Optic Wholesale | Our Partners | OM4+ Extended 10G Distance | Fiber Optic Guide | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Custom Fiber Cable Assemblies | Corning Fiber Cables | Corning Fiber Types | Single Mode Fiber | Multimode Fiber | Military Fiber Cables | Military Cables and Harnesses | MIL Spec Fiber Cables | Custom Optical Fiber | Tactical Fiber Cables | Fiber Trunk Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Altos Cable Assemblies | Freedom Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Multi Fiber Cables | MTP Cable Assemblies | LC Fiber Cables | SC Fiber Cables | ST Fiber Cables | MTRJ Fiber Cables | FDDI Fiber Cables | E2000 Fiber Cables | D4 Fiber Cables | Biconic Fiber Cables | VF45 Fiber Cables | MU Fiber Cables | FJ Fiber Optic Cables | Mode Conditioning Fiber | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Adapters | Toslink Cables | Fiber Optic Attenuators | Network Cables | Network Products | Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat7 | Patch Cable Specs | Coaxial Cables | High-End Comm Cables | Bay Networks Cables | Cisco Cables | IBM Cables | IBM Token Ring | Codex Cables | HP Cables | 3-Com Cables | Ascend Cables | Kentrox Cables | DEC Cables | Custom Cable Assemblies | Ethernet Products | Bulk Cable | Digital Signage Cables | HDMI Extenders | Computer Cables | Quote Request Form | Quick Quotes | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cables | Contact Us | Our Partners

 

 


Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

Selection
Www.free-counter-plus.com
Selection
Free Web Counters