td-cable-manufacturing
100G ready fiber

Network Cables

Shop Online

We manufacture and market a full line of network cables and patch cords for over 23 years, to the highest and the most stringent quality standards. With us, quality begins with the best quality material and components, and best workmanship, from a highly skilled and continuously trained technical staff. We provide additional quality and reliability in our products with in-process inspections, and 100% mechanical and electrical quality testing. Call or Request a Quote for any of the following product categories:

 

 110 Block Cables
 50/125 Fiber Optic Network Cables
 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cables
 Category 5E Network Cables
 Category 5E Crossover and Straight
 Category 5E Shielded
 Cat6, cat7 Network Cables,
See specifications
 Category 5 and category 6 Crossover cables
 Cisco, Nortel, IBM, Compatible Network Cables

 

 Fiber Network Cable Adapters
 Fiber Loopback Testers
 Fiber Optic - Mode Conditioning
 Internet Modem Cables
 Modular/Telephone Network Cables
 T1 / E1 / DS1, T3 / E3 / DS3 Cables
 Telco Network Cables
 Token Ring Network Cables
 Transceivers

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Network Cables:

Get the performance and great prices with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still very cost effective.

Features:

     Perfect for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
     Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications
     Lower loss, higher bandwidth, longer distances
     Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Network Cables:

 LC-LC Fiber Network Cables
 LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords
 LC-SC Fiber Jumpers
 LC-ST Fiber Network Cable
 MTRJ-LC Fiber Network Cables
 MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords
 MTRJ-SC Fiber Jumpers
 MTRJ-ST Fiber Network Cable

 

 SC-LC Fiber Network Cables
 SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords
 SC-SC Fiber Jumpers
 SC-ST Fiber Network Cable
 ST-LC Fiber Network Cables
 ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords
 ST-SC Fiber Jumpers
 ST-ST Fiber Network Cables

Fiber Adapters                                Request a Quick Quote or call for:

     SC/SC FIBER ADAPTER DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     SC/ST FIBER ADAPTER DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     SMA/ST FIBER ADAPTER SIMPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     ST/ST FIBER ADAPTER DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     MULTIMODE ST F/SC M FIBER ADAPTER Fiber Adapters

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Network Cables

     MODE-CONDITIONING SC/SC PATCH CABLE NETWORK CABLES
     MODE-CONDITIONING SC/ST PATCH CABLE NETWORK CABLES

Token Ring Network Cables:                                                            Request a Quick Quote or call

     DATA CONNECTOR/RJ45 IMPEDANCE MATCH ADAPTER
     TOKEN RING SHIELDED Network Cables - RJ45 TO DATA CONNECTOR (IDC)
     TOKEN RING ADAPTER CABLES (TYPE 6 - IDC TO DB9 MALE NETWORK CABLES)

BNC Network Cables                            

     RG58 BNC THINNET COAX Network Cables, Variable Lengths

TELCO Network Cables                          

     CAT3 25-PAIR TELCO TRUNK CABLE TELCO50 M/M
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO TRUNK CABLE TELCO50 M/M 180 / 180
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE 180 TELCO50 M/12-RJ45
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE 90 TELCO50 M/12-RJ45
     TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE TELCO50 M/12-USOC RJ45
     TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE TELCO50 M/6-568B RJ45

110 Block Network Cables             

     110/CAT5e 568B RJ45 PATCH CORDS / Network Cables

Telephone network Cables                    Request a Quick Quote or call for:

     RJ11 MODULAR TELEPHONE CABLE
     RETRACTABLE RJ45 NETWORK CABLES
     RETRACTABLE RJ11 PHONE, MODEM NETWORK CABLES
     RJ45 8P8C MODULAR CABLE STRAIGHT THROUGH
     RJ45 8P8C MODULAR CABLE CROSSEOVER
     6P6C MODULAR CABLE STRAIGHT
     RJ11 BOOTED 6P4C MODULAR TELEPHONE CABLE CROSSED

Network cables: Wiring Diagrams & Color Codes

Color Codes for RJ-45 Ethernet Plug
Eight-conductor data cable (Cat 3 or Cat 5) contains 4 pairs of wires. Each pair consists of a solid color wire and a white and color striped wire. Each of the pairs are twisted together. To maintain the reliability of network cables, you should not untwist them any more than necessary (about 1/4 inch).

The pairs designated for 10BaseT network cables are orange and green . The other two pairs, brown and blue, are unused. The connections shown are specifically for an RJ45 plug. The wall jack may be wired in a different sequence because the wires may be crossed inside the jack.

There are two wiring standards for these cables, called T-568A and T-568B. They differ only in pin assignments, not in uses of the various colors. The illustration shows both standards. With the T-568B specification the orange and green pairs are located on pins 1, 2 and 3, 6 respectively. The T-568A specification reverses the orange and green connections, so that the blue and orange pairs are on the center 4 pins, which makes 568A network cables more compatible with the Telco voice connections .

T-568A Network Cables Pin Number Designations

Pin

Color

Pair

Description

1

white/green

3

RecvData +

2

green

3

RecvData -

3

white/orange

2

TxData +

4

blue

1

Unused

5

white/blue

1

Unused

6

orange

2

TxData -

7

white/brown

4

Unused

8

brown

4

Unused

T-568B Network Cables Pin Number Designations

Pin

Color

Pair

Descrtipion

1

white/orange

2

TxData +

2

orange

2

TxData -

3

white/green

3

RecvData +

4

blue

1

Unused

5

white/blue

1

Unused

6

green

3

RecvData -

7

white/brown

4

Unused

8

brown

4

Unused

Note: Odd pin numbers are always the striped wires..

Straight-Through vs Cross-Over Network Cables
In general, the network cables that we use with Ethernet connections are "straight-through", which means that pin 1 of the plug on one end is connected to pin 1 of the plug on the other end (for either standard). The only time you cross connections in 10BaseT is when you connect two Ethernet devices directly together without a hub or connect two hubs together. 


100G Ready Fiber - Don't Settle for Less!
Optical Fiber Cable Assemblies, Long Distance Fiber, Distribution, Feeder, Drop, Extenders, Marine and more

QUOTE REQUESTS - QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Installer Discounts
Standard and Custom Fiber Cables and Trunks, Custom Fiber Patch Cables, Complete Fiber Systems

 Newest Fiber Technologies
Indoor, Outdoor, Telecom, Medical, Industrial, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

| Home | Fiber Optic Wholesale | Our Partners | OM4+ Extended 10G Distance | Fiber Optic Guide | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Custom Fiber Cable Assemblies | Corning Fiber Cables | Corning Fiber Types | Single Mode Fiber | Multimode Fiber | Military Fiber Cables | Military Cables and Harnesses | MIL Spec Fiber Cables | Custom Optical Fiber | Tactical Fiber Cables | Fiber Trunk Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Altos Cable Assemblies | Freedom Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Multi Fiber Cables | MTP Cable Assemblies | LC Fiber Cables | SC Fiber Cables | ST Fiber Cables | MTRJ Fiber Cables | FDDI Fiber Cables | E2000 Fiber Cables | D4 Fiber Cables | Biconic Fiber Cables | VF45 Fiber Cables | MU Fiber Cables | FJ Fiber Optic Cables | Mode Conditioning Fiber | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Adapters | Toslink Cables | Fiber Optic Attenuators | Network Cables | Network Products | Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat7 | Patch Cable Specs | Coaxial Cables | High-End Comm Cables | Bay Networks Cables | Cisco Cables | IBM Cables | IBM Token Ring | Codex Cables | HP Cables | 3-Com Cables | Ascend Cables | Kentrox Cables | DEC Cables | Custom Cable Assemblies | Ethernet Products | Bulk Cable | Digital Signage Cables | HDMI Extenders | Computer Cables | Quote Request Form | Quick Quotes | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cables | Contact Us | Our Partners

 

 


Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

Selection
Www.free-counter-plus.com
Selection
Free Web Counters